Is Round Up Candy Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef gelatin
  • dextrose

beef gelatin

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet and varied flavors with mixed textures, combining chewy centers and firmer exteriors, commonly enjoyed as a snack, party treat, or movie accompaniment. Customers frequently comment on consistent flavor, texture contrast, and convenient packaging, with common uses including sharing, topping desserts, and portioned snack mixes for events or casual snacking.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dextrose, Corn Starch, Corn Syrup, Tapioca, Beef Gelatin, Artificial Flavors.

Check Round Up Candy against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go