Is Roundy's 2% Milk Four Cheese Mexican Blend Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultures pasteurized reduced fat milk
- cultured pasteurized reduced fat milk
- reduced fat asadero cheese
- reduced fat queso quesadilla cheese
- reduced fat cheddar cheese
- reduced fat monterey jack cheese
cultures pasteurized reduced fat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.
Ingredients
Reduced Fat Monterey Jack Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Reduced Fat Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Vitamin A Palmitate), Reduced Fat Cheddar Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Reduced Fat Milk, Salt Enzymes, Color Added, Vitamin A Palmitate), Reduced Fat Queso Quesadilla Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Reduced Fat Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Vitamin A Palmitate), Reduced Fat Asadero Cheese (Cultures Pasteurized Reduced Fat Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Vitamin A Palmitate), Anticake (Potato Starch, Powdered Cellulose), Natamycin (Natural Mold Inhibitor).
Check Roundy's 2% Milk Four Cheese Mexican Blend against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Roundy's 2% Milk Four Cheese Mexican Blend in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Classico Signature Recipes Four Cheese Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Chive Cream Cheese Style Spread
Califia Farms Oat Barista Blend Oat Milk, Dairy Free Milk, 32 oz
FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO
About this product
Cheese · Flake


