This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Roundy's 2% Milk Mild Cheddar Cheese Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Milk , Cheese Culture , Salt , Enzymes , Annatto ( Vegetable Color ) .

Check Roundy's 2% Milk Mild Cheddar Cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
SavoryNuttySaltyMild
Texture
HardDense
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingToppingCooking
Pescatarian? Roundy's 2% Milk Mild Cheddar Cheese | Spoonful