Is Roundy's 2% Sharp Chedder Snack Sticks Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- milk
- pasteurized milk
- cheese culture
- cheddar cheese
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cheddar Cheese ( Pasteurized Milk , Cheese Culture , Salt , Enzymes , Annato [ Color ] ) ; Potato Starch , Cellulose Powder and Calcium Sulfate Added to Prevent Caking ; Natamycin ( A Natural Mold Inhibitor ) .
Check Roundy's 2% Sharp Chedder Snack Sticks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Roundy's 2% Sharp Chedder Snack Sticks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Snyder's of Hanover Pretzels, Gluten Free Pretzel Sticks, 8 oz
Snack Factory Gluten Free Pretzel Chips
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Where to buy
Roundy's 2% Sharp Chedder Snack Sticks is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Stick


