Is Roundy's Applewood Bacon Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork , cured with : Water , Salt , Sugar , Sodium Phosphates , Sodium Erythorbate , Sodium Nitrite .

Check Roundy's Applewood Bacon against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Roundy's Applewood Bacon is available at 2 retailers

Mariano'sPick 'n Save

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySaltySmoky
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichCookingGarnishing