Is ROUNDY'S, BUTTERCREAM FROSTING Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE SHORTENING (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: COTTONSEED AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL), WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN STARCH, MODIFIED WHEAT STARCH, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES WITH PRESERVATIVE ( MIXED TOCOPHEROLS, ASCORBIC ACID, CITRIC ACID), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SALT, PRESERVATIVE (CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE), COLOR (TITANIUM DIOXIDE, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6), SOY LECITHIN, DEXTROSE, EMULSIFIER (POLYSORBATE 60), AGAR.
Check ROUNDY'S, BUTTERCREAM FROSTING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROUNDY'S, BUTTERCREAM FROSTING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


