Is ROUNDY'S, BUTTERCREAM FROSTING Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- modified wheat starch
modified wheat starch
Dietitian noteWheat starch is the carbohydrate part of the grain.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE SHORTENING (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: COTTONSEED AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL), WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN STARCH, MODIFIED WHEAT STARCH, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES WITH PRESERVATIVE ( MIXED TOCOPHEROLS, ASCORBIC ACID, CITRIC ACID), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SALT, PRESERVATIVE (CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE), COLOR (TITANIUM DIOXIDE, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6), SOY LECITHIN, DEXTROSE, EMULSIFIER (POLYSORBATE 60), AGAR.
Check ROUNDY'S, BUTTERCREAM FROSTING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROUNDY'S, BUTTERCREAM FROSTING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


