Is ROUNDY'S, CHEESE, PARMESAN & ROMANO, PARMESAN & ROMANO Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- milk
- pasteurized milk
- cheese cultures
- romano cheese
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Parmesan and Romano Cheese ( Pasteurized Milk , Cheese Cultures , Salt , Enzymes , Powdered Cellulose ( To Prevent Caking ) .
Check ROUNDY'S, CHEESE, PARMESAN & ROMANO, PARMESAN & ROMANO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROUNDY'S, CHEESE, PARMESAN & ROMANO, PARMESAN & ROMANO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Cheese · Piece
Flavor
NuttySavorySaltyUmami
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
GarnishingToppingCooking


