Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Roundy's Chunk Pepper Jack Cheese Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Monterey Jack Cheese With Jalapeno Peppers (Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Jalapeno Peppers, Salt, Enzymes).

Check Roundy's Chunk Pepper Jack Cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGrilling
Pescatarian? Roundy's Chunk Pepper Jack Cheese | Spoonful