Is ROUNDY'S, CHUNKY PASTA SAUCE, TOMATO, ONION & GARLIC, TOMATO, ONION & GARLIC Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), DICED TOMATOES IN TOMATO JUICE, SUGAR, DEHYDRATED ONION, VEGETABLE OIL(COTTONSEED AND/OR CANOLA AND/OR SOYBEAN), SALT, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SPICES (BASIL, OREGANO), CITRIC ACID, DEHYDRATED PARSLEY, NATURAL FLAVOR.

Check ROUNDY'S, CHUNKY PASTA SAUCE, TOMATO, ONION & GARLIC, TOMATO, ONION & GARLIC against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickySavoryAcidic
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping