Is ROUNDY'S, COMPLETE PANCAKE & WAFFLE MIX Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavor

natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED BLEACHED FLOUR (BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), DEXTROSE, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, EGG YOLK, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CALCIUM CARBONATE, CORN STARCH, EGG WHITE, XANTHAN GUM.

Check ROUNDY'S, COMPLETE PANCAKE & WAFFLE MIX against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Powder

Flavor
SweetVanilla
Texture
DryPowdery
Commonly used for
BakingBreakfastCooking