Is Roundys Cookies & Cream Fudge Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- riboflavin
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Water, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil With Soy Lecithin, Chocolate Sandwich Cremes (Sugar, Enriched Wheat Flour [Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid], Palm Oil, Soybean Oil, Cocoa [Processed With Alkali], Invert Sugar, Corn Flour, Corn Starch, Salt Baking Soda, Natural Flavor, Soy Lecithin), Corn Syrup Solids, Butter (Cream, Salt), Brown Sugar, Nonfat Dry Milk, Dry Cream (Cream, Nonfat Dry Milk, Sodium Caseinate), Sorbitol, Salt, Artificial Flavor, Caramel Color, Potassium Sorbate (Preservative).
Check Roundys Cookies & Cream Fudge against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Roundys Cookies & Cream Fudge in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Roundys Cookies & Cream Fudge is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


