Is ROUNDY'S, CRISPY RICE, TOASTED PUFFS OF CRISP RICE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- vitamin b2
- vitamin b1
- riboflavin
- +1 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
RICE, SUGAR, SALT, MALTED BARLEY SYRUP, VITAMINS AND MINERALS: SODIUM ASCORBATE (VITAMIN C), REDUCED IRON, ALPHA TOCOPHEROL ACETATE (VITAMIN E), NIACINAMIDE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN D, VITAMIN B12.
Check ROUNDY'S, CRISPY RICE, TOASTED PUFFS OF CRISP RICE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROUNDY'S, CRISPY RICE, TOASTED PUFFS OF CRISP RICE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Alexia Foods Crispy Bite-Size Sweet Potato Puffs 20oz Bag
KELLOGG'S RICE KRISPIES TREATS THE ORIGINAL CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES, THE ORIGINAL
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Breakfast Cereal Toasted Rice Fat-Free 12.0 oz
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Single Serve 8 Count - 6.2 Oz
About this product
Cereal · Granule


