Is ROUNDY'S, DARK CHOCOLATE MALTED MILK BALLS Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR), MALT BALL CENTER (CORN SYRUP, MILK COMPOUND COATING [SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA POWDER, WHEY POWDER, NONFAT MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA], SUGAR, DAIRY BLEND [WHEY, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE]. MALT POWDER [BARLEY MALT, WHEAT, MILK, BICARBONATE OF SODA, SALT], NATURAL FLAVORS, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS), WATER, GUM ARABIC, CONFECTIONERS GLAZE, MODIFIED STARCH (TAPIOCA), COCONUT OIL.

Check ROUNDY'S, DARK CHOCOLATE MALTED MILK BALLS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyMaltySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBaking