Is ROUNDY'S, DARK CHOCOLATE Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR), CARAMEL (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, LIQUID SUGAR, SKIM MILK, PALM OIL, BUTTER, SALT, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN), SEA SALT, WATER, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, GUM ARABIC, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, COCONUT OIL, CITRIC ACID, SORBIC ACID.
Check ROUNDY'S, DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROUNDY'S, DARK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar, Candy Piece
Flavor
BitterSweetRich
Texture
CreamyGooey
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingTopping


