Is Roundy's Double Smoke Thick Bacon Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Bacon Cured With : Water , Salt , Sodium Phosphates , Smoke Flavoring , Sodium , Erythorbate , Sodium Nitrite .

Check Roundy's Double Smoke Thick Bacon against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySaltySmoky
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSide Dish