Is ROUNDY'S, EXTRA NOODLE IN CHICKEN BROTH CONDENSED SOUP Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHICKEN STOCK, ENRICHED EGG NOODLES (WHEAT FLOUR, EGGS, EGG WHITES, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE [IRON], THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CARROTS, POTATO STARCH, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: FLAVORING (YEAST EXTRACT, SALT), POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, CHICKEN FAT, SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, ONION POWDER, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, YEAST EXTRACT, SALT, COOKED MECHANICALLY SEPARATED CHICKEN MEAT, BETA CAROTENE (FOR COLOR), GARLIC POWDER.
Check ROUNDY'S, EXTRA NOODLE IN CHICKEN BROTH CONDENSED SOUP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROUNDY'S, EXTRA NOODLE IN CHICKEN BROTH CONDENSED SOUP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Can


