Is Roundy's Fancy Shredded Parmesan Cheese Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

parmesan cheese (pasteurized part-skim milk , cheese cultures , salt , enzymes), powdered cellulose to prevent caking, natamycin to protect flavor

Check Roundy's Fancy Shredded Parmesan Cheese against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Roundy's Fancy Shredded Parmesan Cheese is available at 2 retailers

Mariano'sPick 'n Save

About this product

Cheese · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySavorySaltyUmami
Texture
CrunchyFlaky
Commonly used for
GarnishingToppingSaladCooking
Wheat Free? Roundy's Fancy Shredded Parmesan Cheese | Spoonful