Is Roundy's fresh Assorted Gummi Worms Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, GOLDEN, CITRIC ACID, SORBITOL, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, FD&C YELLOW NO.5, YELLOW NO.6, BLUE NO.1, RED NO. 40, VEGETABLE OIL (COCONUT), CARNAUBA WAX (FOR ARRD-AD OLD NG).

Check Roundy's fresh Assorted Gummi Worms against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go