Is ROUNDY'S, GOURMET RED VELVET COOKIE DOUGH, RED VELVET Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk
- nonfat dry milk
buttermilk
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, ENRICHED BLEACHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), FOLIC ACID], WHITE CONFECTIONERY CHUNKS [SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL AND/OR PALM OILS), NONFAT DRY MILK, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT], VEGETABLE OIL (PALM, SOYBEAN AND/OR COTTONSEED OILS), WATER, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: EGGS, CORN SYRUP, WHEAT GLUTEN, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORN STARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), SALT, BUTTERMILK, BAKING SODA, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, RED 40 (COLOR).
Check ROUNDY'S, GOURMET RED VELVET COOKIE DOUGH, RED VELVET against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROUNDY'S, GOURMET RED VELVET COOKIE DOUGH, RED VELVET in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Sweet Loren's® Gluten Free Sugar Cookie Place & Bake Cookie Dough
Pompeian Gourmet Red Wine Vinegar Premium Quality, 16 fl oz
About this product
Cookie · Roll


