This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is ROUNDY'S, GRANOLA WITH FLAX, HONEY NUT, BANANA, HONEY NUT, BANANA Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE GRAIN OATS, BROWN SUGAR, HONEY, BANANA CHIPS (BANANAS, EXPELLER PRESSED COCONUT OIL, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR), CANOLA OIL (ASCORBIC ACID, ROSEMARY, CITRIC ACID), WALNUTS, FLAX SEED, SWEETENED COCONUT FLAKES, BANANAS, MAPLE SYRUP, NATURAL FLAVORS.

Check ROUNDY'S, GRANOLA WITH FLAX, HONEY NUT, BANANA, HONEY NUT, BANANA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Granule

Flavor
HoneyNuttySweetFruity
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoTopping
Pescatarian? ROUNDY'S, GRANOLA WITH FLAX, HONEY NUT, BANANA, HONEY NUT, BANANA | Spoonful