Is Roundy's Green Lima Beans Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
LIMA BEANS, WATER, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE.
Check Roundy's Green Lima Beans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Roundy's Green Lima Beans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Roundy's Green Lima Beans is available at 1 retailer
Mariano's
About this product
Vegetable · Can
Flavor
EarthyMild
Texture
CreamyTender
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepSoup


