Is ROUNDY'S, INSTANT MASHED POTATOES, BUTTER & HERB Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
DEHYDRATED POTATO WITH EMULSIFIER (MON- AND DIGLYCERIDES) AND PRESERVATIVE (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BISULFITE, CITRIC ACID), MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, NONFAT MILK, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVOR, SUGAR, CALCIUM SILICATE, DEHYDRATED ONION, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, LACTIC ACID, PRESERVATIVE (BHT).
Check ROUNDY'S, INSTANT MASHED POTATOES, BUTTER & HERB against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROUNDY'S, INSTANT MASHED POTATOES, BUTTER & HERB in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Vegetable · Powder, Granule
Flavor
ButterySavoryHerbaceousSalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep


