Is ROUNDY'S, INSTANT RICE Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED PRECOOKED LONG GRAIN RICE [RICE, NIACIN (NIACINAMIDE), IRON (FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE), THIAMIN (THIAMIN MONONITRATE), FOLIC ACID].

Check ROUNDY'S, INSTANT RICE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Rice · Granule, Dried

Flavor
NeutralMild
Texture
DryGrainy
Commonly used for
CookingSide DishMeal Prep