Is ROUNDY'S, IODIZED SALT & BLACK PEPPER SET Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SALT INGREDIENTS: SALT, SODIUM SILICOALUMINATE, DEXTROSE, POTASSIUM IODIDE, PEPPER INGREDIENT: PURE BLACK PEPPER.

Check ROUNDY'S, IODIZED SALT & BLACK PEPPER SET against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Granule

Flavor
SaltyPeppery
Texture
Grainy
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingTopping