Is Roundy's Low-Moisture Part-Skim Mozzarella Shredded Cheese Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Low-moisture Part-skim Mozzarella Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Reduced Fat Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Anticake (Potato Starch, Powdered Cellulose), Natamycin (Natural Mold Inhibitor).

Check Roundy's Low-Moisture Part-Skim Mozzarella Shredded Cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Flake

Flavor
MildSalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
ToppingCookingMeal Prep