Is Roundy's Low Sodium Bacon Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Salt, Sugar, Potassium Chloride, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Erythorbate, Maltodextrin, Sodium Nitrite
Check Roundy's Low Sodium Bacon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Roundy's Low Sodium Bacon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
Jif® Natural Low Sodium Creamy Peanut Butter - 16oz
Jif Peanut Butter Spread - Natural Creamy - Low Sodium
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
Fody Foods Pasta Sauce Low Fodmap Tomato Basil -- 19.4 oz
About this product
Meat · Slice
Flavor
SaltySmokyMeaty
Texture
OilyTender
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSide Dish


