Is ROUNDY'S, MASHED POTATOES, FOUR CHEESE, FOUR CHEESE Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
- natural and artificial flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
IDAHO POTATOES*, CANOLA OIL, SALT, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT, BUTTERMILK), CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, NATURAL CHEDDAR CHEESE FLAVOR [NATURAL FLAVORS (INCLUDES: MILK), MALTODEXTRIN, WHEY (FROM MILK), DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE], PARMESAN, BLUE CHEESE, AND ROMANO CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CULTURES, ENZYMES AND SALT), SODIUM CASEINATE (FROM MILK), SUGAR, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, SOY LECITHIN, DISODIUM INOSINATE AND DISODIUM GUANYLATE, YELLOW 5 AND YELLOW 6. FRESHNESS PRESERVED WITH SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BISULFITE AND CITRIC ACID.
Check ROUNDY'S, MASHED POTATOES, FOUR CHEESE, FOUR CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROUNDY'S, MASHED POTATOES, FOUR CHEESE, FOUR CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
About this product
Vegetable · Frozen


