Is ROUNDY'S, MILD SALSA Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ROMA TOMATOES, GREEN PEPPERS, RED ONIONS, LIME JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, SODIUM BENZOATE, SODIUM BISULFATE, LIME OIL),GREEN ONIONS, HOT SAUCE (AGED CAYENNE RED PEPPERS, VINEGAR,WATER,SALT AND GARLIC POWDER), CILANTRO, JALAPENOS, GARLIC, SALT, CITRIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, SPICE.

Check ROUNDY'S, MILD SALSA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SpicyCitrusGarlicky
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSnackingSide Dish