Is Roundy's Natural Sliced Provolone Cheese Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Provolone Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Natural Smoke Flavor).

Check Roundy's Natural Sliced Provolone Cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
MildNuttySavoryButtery
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingLunch