Is Roundy's Nonfat Light Strawberry Yogurt Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- strawberry flavor with other natural flavors
strawberry flavor with other natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED GRADE A NONFAT MILK, STRAWBERRY PUREE (STRAWBERRIES, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, STRAWBERRY FLAVOR WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS, POTASSIUM SORBATE, MALIC ACID AND ARTIFICIAL COLOR {FD&C RED #40}), STABILIZER (MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, GRADE A WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SUCRALOSE, CARRAGEENAN, PECTIN), NONFAT DRY MILK. CONTAINS LIVE ACTIVE CULTURES INCLUDING LACTOBACILLUS BULGARICUS AND STREPTOCOCCUS THERMOPHILUS
Check Roundy's Nonfat Light Strawberry Yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Roundy's Nonfat Light Strawberry Yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


