Is ROUNDY'S, PARMESAN SHAVED CHEESE Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Parmesan Cheese ( Pasteurized Milk , Cheese Cultures , Salt , Enzymes ) , Powdered Cellulose ( To Prevent Caking ) .

Check ROUNDY'S, PARMESAN SHAVED CHEESE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Flake

Flavor
SavoryNuttySalty
Texture
Flaky
Commonly used for
GarnishingToppingSalad