Is Roundy's® Peas & Carrots Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
GREEN PEAS, WATER, CARROTS, SUGAR, SALT.
Check Roundy's® Peas & Carrots against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Roundy's® Peas & Carrots in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Del Monte Sweet Peas, Canned Vegetables, 15 oz Can
Birds Eye Steamfresh Selects Frozen Sweet Peas - 10oz
CHICKEN FRIED RICE CHICKEN BREAST WITH WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE, EDAMAME, CARROTS & SCRAMBLED EGGS IN A SAVORY SESAME SAUCE SIMPLY STEAMERS, CHICKEN FRIED RICE
Goya Chick Peas Garbanzos 15.5oz Can
About this product
Vegetable · Can
Flavor
SweetSavory
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep


