Is ROUNDY'S, PILAF RICE MIX Wheat Free?
No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.
Why it's not wheat free
- orzo
- pasta made with wheat flour
orzo
Dietitian noteOrzo (or risoni) is a type of pasta that is shaped like a grain of rice.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
LONG GRAIN RICE, ORZO (PASTA MADE WITH WHEAT FLOUR), SALT, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, ONION*, GARLIC*, TURMERIC (COLOR).
Check ROUNDY'S, PILAF RICE MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROUNDY'S, PILAF RICE MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Rice · Dried
Flavor
SavoryEarthyGarlicky
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepCooking


