Is ROUNDY'S, PRESLICED CINNAMON RAISIN SWIRL BAGELS Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, SUGAR, RAISINS, YEAST, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: WHEAT GLUTEN, CINNAMON, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, SOYBEAN OIL, PRESERVATIVES (CALCIUM PROPIONATE, SORBIC ACID), SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, CORN MEAL, MONOGLYCERIDES, SUNFLOWER OIL, ENZYMES.
Check ROUNDY'S, PRESLICED CINNAMON RAISIN SWIRL BAGELS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROUNDY'S, PRESLICED CINNAMON RAISIN SWIRL BAGELS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten-Free Presliced Plain Bagels (4 Bagels Per Pack)
Food For Life Organic Ezekiel 4:9 Cinnamon Raisin Sprouted Grain Bread, 24 oz
Drizzilicious Cinnamon Swirl Drizzled Mini Rice Cake Bites
Dave's Killer Bread® Cinnamon Raisin Remix® Organic Bagels 16.75 oz. Bag
About this product
Bread · Roll


