Is ROUNDY'S, PRESLICED EVERYTHING BAGELS Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat and 2 ingredients contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • white whole wheat flour
  • wheat flour
  • wheat gluten
  • enriched flour
  • malted barley flour

white whole wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, WHITE WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, YEAST, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: DRIED TOASTED SLICED ONION, WHEAT GLUTEN, SALT, SESAME SEEDS, POPPY SEEDS, GUAR GUM, MONOGLYCERIDES, CALCIUM PROPIONATE PRESERVATIVE, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, CORN MEAL, ENZYMES, ASCORBIC ACID ADDED AS A DOUGH CONDITIONER.

Check ROUNDY'S, PRESLICED EVERYTHING BAGELS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Slice

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyNutty
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingMeal Prep