Is Roundy's® Quartered & Marinated Artichoke Hearts Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Quartered Artichoke Hearts, Water, Soy Bean Oil, Vinegar, Salt, Garlic, Spices, Citric Acid And Ascorbic Acid To Retain Color

Check Roundy's® Quartered & Marinated Artichoke Hearts against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Roundy's® Quartered & Marinated Artichoke Hearts is available at 2 retailers

Mariano'sPick 'n Save

About this product

Vegetable · Piece

Flavor
GarlickyAcidicSaltyVinegary
Texture
TenderChunky
Commonly used for
SaladSide DishGarnishing