No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Roundy's® Select 2% Reduced Fat Milk Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Skim Milk, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3.

Check Roundy's® Select 2% Reduced Fat Milk against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Milk · Liquid

Flavor
MildNeutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastCookingSmoothie
Lactose Free? Roundy's® Select 2% Reduced Fat Milk | Spoonful