Is ROUNDY'S, SELECT, CAROLINA BARBEQUE SAUCE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- propylene glycol
- gum tragacanth natural flavors
- natural flavor
propylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SUGAR, MUSTARD (DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, TURMERIC, SPICES), WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR, JALAPENO PEPPERS, HONEY, TOMATO PASTE, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SOY SAUCE (WATER, WHEAT, SOYBEAN, SALT), NATURAL FLAVOR, ONION POWDER, SALT, GARLIC POWDER, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE BASE ( WATER, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, SUGAR, SALT,SPICE BLEND, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, CARMEL COLOR,PHOSPHORIC ACID, GUM TRAGACANTH NATURAL FLAVORS, POLYSORBATE 20, SODIUM BENZOATE), CATSUP SEASONING (SALT, SPICES, PAPRIKA, ONION, SILICON DIOXIDE [ANTICAKING AGENT], ETHOXYQUIN [ANTIOXIDANT]).
Check ROUNDY'S, SELECT, CAROLINA BARBEQUE SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROUNDY'S, SELECT, CAROLINA BARBEQUE SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


