Is ROUNDY'S, SELECT, CHICKEN NOODLE SOUP Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- semolina
semolina
Dietitian noteSemolina is a type of wheat flour used to make certain pastas, couscous, and an Indian dish called "upma".
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, CARROTS, COOKED WHITE CHICKEN MEAT (WHITE CHICKEN MEAT, WATER, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE), PASTA (SEMOLINA, EGG WHITE, WHOLE EGG, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CELERY, POTATO STARCH, CHICKEN FLAVOR (CHICKEN MEAT, SALT, POTATO FLOUR, FLAVORINGS, CARROT POWDER), MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, CHICKEN FAT, SALT, SUGAR, SPICE, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR).
Check ROUNDY'S, SELECT, CHICKEN NOODLE SOUP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROUNDY'S, SELECT, CHICKEN NOODLE SOUP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Can


