Is ROUNDY'S, SELECT, CHICKEN SAUSAGE, GREEN PEPPER & MOZZARELLA CHEESE, GREEN PEPPER & MOZZARELLA CHEESE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized cow's milk
- cheese culture
- mozzarella cheese
pasteurized cow's milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKINLESS CHICKEN THIGH, MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, DEHYDRATED GREEN PEPPERS, SPICES, WATER, RAW SUGAR, PARSLEY, IN A NATURAL PORK CASING
Check ROUNDY'S, SELECT, CHICKEN SAUSAGE, GREEN PEPPER & MOZZARELLA CHEESE, GREEN PEPPER & MOZZARELLA CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROUNDY'S, SELECT, CHICKEN SAUSAGE, GREEN PEPPER & MOZZARELLA CHEESE, GREEN PEPPER & MOZZARELLA CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Violife Just Like Mozzarella Shreds 100% Vegan Cheese
Daiya Dairy-Free Shredded Mozzarella Cheese - 7.1oz
Applegate Naturals Natural Chicken & Maple Breakfast Sausage Links (Frozen)
Chef Bruce Aidells Fully Cooked Chicken & Apple Smoked Chicken Sausage - 4ct/12oz
Green Valley Organics Organic Lactose Free Cream Cheese, 8 oz
About this product
Poultry · Piece


