Is Roundy's Select Cinnamon Swirl Creme Cake Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cake ( Sugar , Enriched Wheat Flour Bleached [ Flour , Niacin , Iron , Thiamine Mononitrate , Riboflavin , Folic Acid ] , Soybean Oil , Egg Yolk , Food Starch-modified , Whey , Leavening [ Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate , Baking Soda ] , Egg Whites , Propylene Glycol Mono and Diesters of fatty acids , Mono & Diglycerides , Vital Wheat Gluten , Salt , Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate , Nonfat Milk , Sorbitan Monostearate , Calcium Propionate [ As Preservative ] , Dextrose , Guar Gum , Polysorbate 60 , Xanthan Gum , Soy Lecithin , Artificial Flavor , Corn Starch ) , Water , Sugar , Streusel ( Enriched Wheat Flour Bleached [ Flour , Niacin , Reduced Iron , Thiamine Mononitrate , Riboflavin , Folic Acid ] , Sugar , Soybean Oil , Partially Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil [ Soybean Oil ] , Corn Syrup Solids , Salt , Dextrose , Sodium Caseinate , Corn Starch , Water , Mono and Digylcerides , Propylene Glycol , Artificial Colors [ Yellow Lake 5 , Yellow Lake 6 ] , Natural And Artificial Flavors , Tragacanth Gum , Sodium Sulfate , Citric Acid , Sodium Benzoate [ As Preservative ] , Egg , Soy Flour ) , Glaze ( Sugar , Water , Maltodextrin , Corn Starch , Potassium Sorbate [ As Preservative ] , Calcium Sulfate , Agar , Citric Acid , Mono & Diglycerides with BHT and Citric Acid as preservatives , Locust Bean Gum , Disodium Phosphate ) , Ground Cinnamon , Sprinkles ( Sugar , Corn Syrup , Artificial And Natural Flavors [ Contains : Dairy Components ] , Salt , Caramel Color ) .

Check Roundy's Select Cinnamon Swirl Creme Cake against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Roundy's Select Cinnamon Swirl Creme Cake is available at 2 retailers

Mariano'sPick 'n Save

About this product

Snack · Slice

Flavor
SweetButtery
Texture
SoftCreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast