Is ROUNDY'S, SELECT, COOKING WINE, SHERRY, SHERRY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WINE,SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, MALIC ACID, ,POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM METABISULFITE (PRESERVATIVE).
Check ROUNDY'S, SELECT, COOKING WINE, SHERRY, SHERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROUNDY'S, SELECT, COOKING WINE, SHERRY, SHERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Grey Poupon Dijon and White Wine 10oz Squeeze BTL
Better Than Bouillon Premium Cooking Base Roasted Beef -- 8 oz
Swanson® 100% Natural Unsalted Chicken Cooking Stock 32 Oz
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Oats Quick 1-Minute - 18 Oz
About this product
Wine · Bottle


