Is ROUNDY'S, SELECT, GELATO, WHITE CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY, WHITE CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- artificial and natural flavors
- natural flavors
- dextrose
artificial and natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, PURE CANE SUGAR, FRESH CREAM, COCONUT OIL, GLUCOSE, DEXTROSE, VEGETABLE OIL, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL AND NATURAL FLAVORS, CELLULOSE GUM, TARA GUM, MALTODEXTRIN, RASPBERRY SWIRL: PURE CANE SUGAR, FILTERED WATER, GLUCOSE, RASPBERRIES, DEXTROSE, SUGAR, PECTIN, CITRIC ACID, CELLULOSE GUM, MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check ROUNDY'S, SELECT, GELATO, WHITE CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY, WHITE CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROUNDY'S, SELECT, GELATO, WHITE CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY, WHITE CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Chips Premium Classic White Chips - 11 Oz
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
Clif Bar White Chocolate Macadamia Nut Natural Flvor Energy Bar, 2.4 oz
Ghirardelli Intense Dark Raspberry Radiance Dark Chocolate Bar - 3.5oz
Nestle Toll House Morsels Premier White Chocolate 12oz Bag
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


