Is ROUNDY'S, SELECT, ICE CREAM, FRENCH VANILLA, FRENCH VANILLA Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg yolks
egg yolks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, CREAM, SUCROSE, CUSTARD BASE (EGG YOLKS, WATER, EVAPORATED MILK, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK {CONDENSED MILK, SUGAR}, INVERT SUGAR, SUGAR, BUTTER {CREAM, SALT}, FRUCTOSE, BROWN SUGAR, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SODIUM CITRATE, SALT, POTASSIUM SORBATE, ANNATTO), CORN SYRUP, NONFAT DRY MILK, WHEY, STABILIZER (GUAR GUM, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, LOCUST BEAN GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN), NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR.
Check ROUNDY'S, SELECT, ICE CREAM, FRENCH VANILLA, FRENCH VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROUNDY'S, SELECT, ICE CREAM, FRENCH VANILLA, FRENCH VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


