Is ROUNDY'S, SELECT, ICE CREAM, FRENCH VANILLA, FRENCH VANILLA Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polysorbate 80
- natural and artificial flavor
- diglycerides
- sucrose
polysorbate 80
Dietitian noteSorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, CREAM, SUCROSE, CUSTARD BASE (EGG YOLKS, WATER, EVAPORATED MILK, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK {CONDENSED MILK, SUGAR}, INVERT SUGAR, SUGAR, BUTTER {CREAM, SALT}, FRUCTOSE, BROWN SUGAR, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SODIUM CITRATE, SALT, POTASSIUM SORBATE, ANNATTO), CORN SYRUP, NONFAT DRY MILK, WHEY, STABILIZER (GUAR GUM, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, LOCUST BEAN GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN), NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR.
Check ROUNDY'S, SELECT, ICE CREAM, FRENCH VANILLA, FRENCH VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROUNDY'S, SELECT, ICE CREAM, FRENCH VANILLA, FRENCH VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


