Is ROUNDY'S, SELECT, ICE CREAM, VANILLA BEAN, VANILLA BEAN Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural vanilla flavoring
- diglycerides
- polysorbate 80
- sucrose
natural vanilla flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, CREAM, SUCROSE, CORN SYRUP, NONFAT DRY MILK, GRADE A WHEY, STABILIZER (GUAR GUM, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, LOCUST BEAN GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN), NATURAL VANILLA FLAVORING, VANILLA BEANS.
Check ROUNDY'S, SELECT, ICE CREAM, VANILLA BEAN, VANILLA BEAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROUNDY'S, SELECT, ICE CREAM, VANILLA BEAN, VANILLA BEAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
ROUNDY'S, SELECT, ICE CREAM, VANILLA BEAN, VANILLA BEAN is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


