Is ROUNDY'S, SELECT, LIGHT ICE CREAM, VANILLA BEAN, VANILLA BEAN Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polysorbate 80
- natural vanilla flavoring
- sucrose
polysorbate 80
Dietitian noteSorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, SUCROSE, CORN SYRUP, CREAM, NONFAT DRY MILK; STABILIZER (WHEY PROTEIN, TAPIOCA STARCH, GUAR GUM, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, TARA GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, XANTHAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN), NATURAL VANILLA FLAVORING, VANILLA BEANS.
Check ROUNDY'S, SELECT, LIGHT ICE CREAM, VANILLA BEAN, VANILLA BEAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROUNDY'S, SELECT, LIGHT ICE CREAM, VANILLA BEAN, VANILLA BEAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
ROUNDY'S, SELECT, LIGHT ICE CREAM, VANILLA BEAN, VANILLA BEAN is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


