Is ROUNDY'S, SELECT, MILK CHOCOLATE MACADAMIAS Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- macadamia nuts
macadamia nuts
Dietitian noteMacadamias are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN (EUMLSIFER), VANILLA, SALT) MACADAMIA NUTS AND CONFECTIONERS GLAZE.
Check ROUNDY'S, SELECT, MILK CHOCOLATE MACADAMIAS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROUNDY'S, SELECT, MILK CHOCOLATE MACADAMIAS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
SweetNuttyRich
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingOn The Go


