Is ROUNDY'S SELECT, MULTI-GRAIN CRISP CEREAL Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat dry milk
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT BRAN, SUGAR, ROLLED OATS, RAISINS, CORN MEAL, DATES, BARLEY FLAKES, PECANS, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: CANOLA OIL, GLYCERIN, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, SALT, NONFAT DRY MILK, RICE, MOLASSES, HONEY, CORN SYRUP, SOY LECITHIN. VITAMINS AND MINERALS: VITAMINS AND MINERALS: VITAMIN C (SODIUM ASCORBATE, ASCORBIC ACID), IRON (FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE), NIACIN (NIACINAMIDE), ZINC (ZINC OXIDE), VITAMIN A (PALMITATE), VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVIN), VITAMIN B1 (THIAMIN HYDROCHLORIDE), FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN B12 (CYANOCOBALAMIN), VITAMIN D (CHOLECALCIFEROL), VITAMIN E (ALPHA TOCOPHEROL ACETATE).
Check ROUNDY'S SELECT, MULTI-GRAIN CRISP CEREAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROUNDY'S SELECT, MULTI-GRAIN CRISP CEREAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 10 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Sun Chips Multi-Grain Snacks Original 7oz Bag
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Crunchmaster Crackers, Multi-Grain, Sea Salt 4.0 oz (113 g)
Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Flake


